Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Ministry of Industrial Development, SMEs and Cooperatives (Cooperatives Division)

Senior Staff List

​​  

    SN

NAME

DESIGNATION

PHONE NUMBER

E-MAIL ADDRESS

1.     

Mr. BHUGWANT Roodradeo

Permanent Secretary

Thro’ CS

405 0761

Fax No:

211 1625

rbhugwant@govmu.org

ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION

2.     

Mr. BUNJUN Raj Kishore

Deputy Permanent Secretary

405 0773

rbunjun@govmu.org

3.     

Mr. CYPARSADE Bheesam Sharma

Assistant Permanent Secretary

405 0770

bcyparsade@govmu.org

4.     

Mrs. EMRITH-RUGHOOBUR Annushmee

Assistant Permanent Secretary

405 0770

aerughoobur@govmu.org

5.     

Mr. EYASSIM Feroze

Office Management Executive

405 0770

feyassim@govmu.org

6.     

Mrs. BOOJHAWON Linda Amanda

Office Management Executive

405 0770

lboojhawon@govmu.org

HUMAN RESOURCE SECTION

7.     

Mr RAMKHELAWON Premajit

Manager, Human Resources

405 0770

pramkhelawon@govmu.org

8.     

Mr DOOBALY Jay Prakash

Assistant Manager, Human Resources

405 0770

jdoobaly@govmu.org

9.     

Mrs. GANGARAM Premila Devi

Human Resource Executive

405 0770

pgangaram@govmu.org

REGISTRY SECTION

10.  

Mrs. KADERBATHIA Bibi Waeza

Office Supervisor

405 0770

pscoop@govmu.org

FINANCE SECTION

11.  

Mrs. GOVEDO Sajna

Manager, Financial Operations

405 3100

sgovedo@govmu.org

12.  

Mrs. KULLEAN Vinayagee

Assistant Manager, Financial Operations

405 0770

vkullean@govmu.org

13.  

Miss DALA Naseema Ismael

Principal Operations Officer

405 0770

ndala@govmu.org

14.  

Mr. RUGHOOBEER Dayanand

Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer

405 0770

drughoobeer@govmu.org

15.  

Mrs. GOOLJAR Chitra

Financial Officer/ Senior Financial Officer

405 0770

chgooljar@govmu.org

PROCUREMENT SECTION

16.  

Mr. NOORDAULLY Ahmad Goolam

Principal Procurement and Supply Officer

213 0507

gnoordaully@govmu.org

STATISTICS UNIT

17.  

Mrs. DULLOO Razia Banon

Senior Statistical Officer

208 6750

rdulloo@govmu.org

REGISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES SECTION

18.  

Mr. MONVOISIN Louis Mario

Registrar,

Co-operative Societies

Thro’ CS

208 5318

lmonvoisin@govmu.org

19.  

Mr. RAMSAHYE Basant

Deputy Registrar of Cooperative Societies

208 6754

bramsahye@govmu.org

20.  

Mrs. BEEGOO Geeta

Divisional Cooperative Officer

405 0770

gbeegoo@govmu.org

21.  

Mr. HULLOOWAN Khamraz

Divisional Cooperative Officer

405 0770

khulloowan@govmu.org

22.  

Mr. EYDATOULA Aboo Bakar

Siddique Ben

Divisional Cooperative Officer

405 0770

 

CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT UNIT

23.  

Mr. SOBNATH Devanand

Ag. Secretary for

Co-operative Development

211 1312

dsobnath@govmu.org

24.  

Mrs. BASANTA LALA-BALGOBIN Preetee

Senior Co-operative Development Officer

208 0963

pbasanta-lala@govmu.org

25.  

Mrs. AUCKALOO Anju

Senior Co-operative Development Officer

210 2972

ajugnarain@govmu.org

26.  

Mr. CALLYCHURN Deojit

Co-operative Development Officer

211 8667

dcallychurn@govmu.org

27.  

Mrs. BHUNJUN-SOOKUN Dharshini

Co-operative Development Officer

210 1906

dnem@govmu.org

28.  

Mrs. RAM-BEEJADHUR Deepa

Co-operative Development Officer

405 0770

dram@govmu.org

29.  

Mrs. PONIEN-VENCATACHELLUM Soovidama

Co-operative Development Officer

208 9266

spvencatachellum@govmu.org

30.  

Mr. LAHOOTAN Sookraj

Co-operative Development Officer

405 0770

slahootan@govmu.org

31.  

Mr. TACKOORY Ashley Nishal

Co-operative Development Officer

405 0770

atackoory@govmu.org

COOPERATIVE AUDIT UNIT

32.  

Mr. YEAROO Sheik Reaze

Ag. Principal Cooperative Auditor

405 0770

sryearoo@govmu.org

33.  

Mr. KOOTHAN Anundun

Senior Cooperative Auditor

627 7824

akoothan@govmu.org

34.  

Mrs. RAGAVOODOO Heynsha

Senior Cooperative Auditor

433 3695

hragavoodoo@govmu.org

REGISTRATION, PUBLIC RELATIONS AND CHARGES

35.  

Mr. GOORVADOO Mahendra Raj

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

mgoorvadoo@govmu.org

ARBITRATION, LIQUIDATION AND INQUIRY UNIT / SECRETARIAT

36.  

Mrs. GOOLAUP Sangeeta Devi

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

208 7785

secretariatmobec@govmu.org

ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING / COMBATTING FINANCING OF TERRORISM

37.  

Mrs. TOORY Sarita

Principal Cooperative Officer

4050770

 

REGIONAL COOPERATIVE CENTRES

(RCCs)

GOODLANDS REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

2ND FLOOR, NPF BUILDING, GOODLANDS

38.  

Mr. NAIDU Sri Krishnananda

Principal Cooperative Officer

283 6339

rccgoodlands@yahoo.com

39.  

Mrs. MUNGRAH Artee

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

SOLITUDE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

(FSC BUILDING SOLITUDE)

 

40.  

Mrs. JEETA Oomah

Principal Cooperative Officer

 

 

41.  

 

Mrs. AUBDOOLLAH BEEBEEJAUN Fahmidahbee

 

 

Senior Cooperative Officer

2618512

rccsolitude@gmail.com

QUATRE BORNES REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

IMMEUBLE MEGUINVILLE, 88 ST JEAN ROAD, QUATRE BORNES

42.  

Mr. BEEKARRY

Chintaram

Principal Cooperative Officer

467 1116

rccquatrebornes@gmail.com

43.  

Mrs. RAMCHURUN Narvada

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

HENRIETTA REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

MAISON DES ELEVEURS, HENRIETTA

44.  

Mr. PADARUTH Kressoonduth

Principal Cooperative Officer

684 9962

rcchenrietta@gmail.com

45.  

Mr. HAZAREESING Balwant Raj

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

PORT LOUIS (NORTH) REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

2ND FLOOR, LIC CENTRE, PORT LOUIS

46.  

Mr. DARBARRY Mohammad Iqbal

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

rccportlouisnorth@govmu.org

PORT LOUIS (SOUTH) REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

2ND FLOOR, LIC CENTRE, PORT LOUIS

47.  

Mr. SAHODEEA Abdool Abeydeen

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

portlouis.southrcc@gmail.com

48.  

Mrs. RAMUTH Kaajal

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

ST. FELIX REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, ST. FELIX

49.  

Mr. MUNGLEE Abdool Samad

Ag. Principal Cooperative Officer

622 5001

rccstfelix@govmu.org

ROSE BELLE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

KULPOO LANE, ROSE BELLE

50.  

Mr. RAMTOHUL Brijjan

Ag. Principal Cooperative Officer

627 7824

rbellecoop@govmu.org

ST. PIERRE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, ST. PIERRE

51.  

Mrs. LUXIMUN Jothykhabye

Principal Cooperative Officer

434 1031

rccstpierre@gmail.com

52.  

Mrs. SAWMYNADEN-MOOTHOOSAMY Kashinee Pillay

 

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

53.  

Ms. THAKOOR Sandhya

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

54.  

Mrs. SOBHA Sheela

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

TERRE ROUGE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

BOIS MARCHAND STREET, TERRE ROUGE

55.  

Mr. SEETOHUL Rishiraj

Ag. Principal Cooperative Officer

249 1257

rccterrerouge@gmail.com

56.  

Miss ABBU Atchee

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

BON ACCUEIL REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, BON ACCUEIL

57.  

Mrs. GOWREAH Purna Usha

Principal Cooperative Officer

418 6787

rccbacc@gmail.com

58.  

Mr. BABUBUDJNAUTH Ashok

Senior Cooperative Officer

418 8616

 

BEAU CHAMP REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, BEAU CHAMP

59.  

Mr. RAMCHURN Ramraj

Principal Cooperative Officer

417 6895

beauchamps@yahoo.com

60.  

Mr. GAUPAL Mahatma

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

​ ​
​​