Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Ministry of Industrial Development, SMEs and Cooperatives (Cooperatives Division)

Senior Staff List

​​  
SN
NAME
DESIGNATION
PHONE NUMBER
E-MAIL ADDRESS
1
Mr OOZEER Abdool Nooranee
Senior Chief Executive
405 3109
anoozeer@govmu.org
2
Mr DABY Virendra Kumarsingh
Permanent Secretary
Thro’ CS
405 0761
Fax No:
211 1625
vdaby@govmu.org
ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION
3
Mr BUNJUN Raj Kishore
Deputy Permanent Secretary
405 0773
rbunjun@govmu.org
4
Mrs Annushmee EMRITH-RUGHOOBUR
Assistant Permanent Secretary
405 0770
aerughoobur@govmu.org
5
Ms. RAMBACCUS Rameshwaree
Assistant Permanent Secretary
405 0770
rrambaccus@govmu.org
6
Mr EYASSIM Feroze
Office Management Executive
405 0770
feyassim@govmu.org
7
Mrs BOOJHAWON Linda Amanda
Office Management Executive
405 0770
lboojhawon@govmu.org
HUMAN RESOURCE SECTION
8
Mr RAMKHELAWON Premajit
Manager, Human Resources
405 0770
pramkhelawon@govmu.org
9
Mr MUNISAMY Cadrivel
Assistant Manager, Human Resources
405 0770
cmunisamy@govmu.org
10
Mrs GANGARAM Premila Devi
Human Resource Executive
405 0770
pgangaram@govmu.org
REGISTRY SECTION
11
Mrs KADERBATHIA Bibi Waeza
Office Supervisor
405 0770
pscoop@govmu.org
FINANCE SECTION
12
Mrs GOVEDO Sajna
Manager, Financial Operations
405 3100
13
Mrs KULLEAN Vinayagee
Assistant Manager, Financial Operations
405 0770
14
Miss DALA Naseema Ismael
Principal Operations Officer
405 0770
15
Mr RUGHOOBEER Dayanand
Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer
405 0770
drughoobeer@govmu.org
16
Mrs GOOLJAR Chitra
Financial Officer/ Senior Financial Officer
405 0770
chgooljar@govmu.org
PROCUREMENT SECTION
17
Mr NOORDAULLY Ahmad Goolam
Principal Procurement and Supply Officer
213 0507
gnoordaully@govmu.org
STATISTICS UNIT
18
Mrs. ADONE Genevieve
Ag. Senior Statistical Officer
208 6750
gadone@govmu.org
REGISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES SECTION
19
Mr. MONVOISIN Louis Mario
Registrar,
Co-operative Societies
Thro’ CS
208 5318
lmonvoisin@govmu.org
20
Mr RAMSAHYE Basant
Deputy Registrar of Cooperative Societies
208 6754
bramsahye@govmu.org
21
Mrs BEEGOO Geeta
Divisional Cooperative Officer
405 0770
gbeegoo@govmu.org
22
Mr HULLOOWAN Khamraz
Divisional Cooperative Officer
405 0770
khulloowan@govmu.org
CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT UNIT
23
Mr. SOBNATH Devanand
Ag Secretary for
Co-operative Development
211 1312
dsobnath@govmu.org
24
Mrs BASANTA LALA-BALGOBIN Preetee
Senior Co-operative Development Officer
208 0963
pbasanta-lala@govmu.org
25
Mrs. AUCKALOO Anju
Senior Co-operative Development Officer
210 2972
ajugnarain@govmu.org
26
Mr. CALLYCHURN Deojit
Co-operative Development Officer
211 8667
dcallychurn@govmu.org
27
Mrs. BHUNJUN-SOOKUN Dharshini
Co-operative Development Officer
210 1906
dnem@govmu.org
28
Mrs. RAM-BEEJADHUR Deepa
Co-operative Development Officer
405 0770
dram@govmu.org
29
Mrs. PONIEN-VENCATACHELLUM Soovidama
Co-operative Development Officer
208 9266
spvencatachellum@govmu.org
30
Mr LAHOOTAN Sookraj
Co-operative Development Officer
405 0770
slahootan@govmu.org
31
Mr TACKOORY Ashley Nishal
Co-operative Development Officer
405 0770
atackoory@govmu.org
COOPERATIVE AUDIT UNIT
32
Mr YEAROO Sheik Reaze
Ag. Principal Cooperative Auditor
405 0770
sryearoo@govmu.org
33
Mr KOOTHAN Anundun
Senior Cooperative Auditor
627 7824
akoothan@govmu.org
34
Mrs RAGAVOODOO Heynsha
Senior Cooperative Auditor
433 3695
hragavoodoo@govmu.org
REGISTRATION, PUBLIC RELATIONS AND CHARGES
35
Mr GOORVADOO Mahendra Raj
Principal Cooperative Officer
405 0770
mgoorvadoo@govmu.org
ARBITRATION, LIQUIDATION AND INQUIRY UNIT / SECRETARIAT
36
Mrs GOOLAUP Sangeetadevi
Principal Cooperative Officer
405 0770
208 7785
secretariatmobec@govmu.org
37
Mrs TOORY Sarita
Principal Cooperative Officer
 
 
REGIONAL COOPERATIVE CENTRES
(RCCs)
GOODLANDS REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
2ND FLOOR, NPF BUILDING, GOODLANDS
38
Mrs JEETA Oomah
Principal Cooperative Officer
283 6339
rccgoodlands@yahoo.com
39
Mrs MUNGRAH Artee
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
SOLITUDE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
(FSC BUILDING SOLITUDE)
 
40
Mrs AUBDOOLLAH BEEBEEJAUN Fahmidahbee
 Senior Cooperative Officer
 2618512
rccsolitude@gmail.com 
QUATRE BORNES REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
IMMEUBLE MEGUINVILLE, 88 ST JEAN ROAD, QUATRE BORNES
41
Mr BEEKARRY
Chintaram
Principal Cooperative Officer
467 1116
rccquatrebornes@gmail.com
42
Mrs RAMCHURUN Narvada
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
HENRIETTA REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
MAISON DES ELEVEURS, HENRIETTA
43
Mr PADARUTH Kressoonduth
Principal Cooperative Officer
684 9962
rcchenrietta@gmail.com
44
Mr HAZAREESING Balwant Raj
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
PORT LOUIS (NORTH) REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
2ND FLOOR, LIC CENTRE, PORT LOUIS
45
Mr DARBARRY Mohammad Iqbal
Principal Cooperative Officer
405 0770
rccportlouisnorth@govmu.org
46
Mr SEETOHUL Rishiraj
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
PORT LOUIS (SOUTH) REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
2ND FLOOR, LIC CENTRE, PORT LOUIS
47
Mr SAHODEEA Abdool Abeydeen
Principal Cooperative Officer
405 0770
portlouis.southrcc@gmail.com
48
Mrs RAMUTH Kaajal
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
ST. FELIX REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
FSC BUILDING, ST. FELIX
49
Mrs OOZEER Beebee Saherah
Principal Cooperative Officer
622 5001
rccstfelix@govmu.org
50
Mr RAMTOHUL Brijjan
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
ROSE BELLE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
KULPOO LANE, ROSE BELLE
51
Mrs LUXIMUN Jothykhabye
Principal Cooperative Officer
627 7824
rbellecoop@govmu.org
52
Mr MUNGLEE Abdool Samad
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
ST. PIERRE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
FSC BUILDING, ST. PIERRE
53
Mr EYDATOULA Aboo Bakar Siddique Ben
 
Principal Cooperative Officer
434 1031
rccstpierre@gmail.com
54
Mrs SAWMYNADEN-MOOTHOOSAMY Kashinee Pillay
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
55
Ms THAKOOR Sandhya
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
56
Mrs SOBHA Sheela
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
TERRE ROUGE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
BOIS MARCHAND STREET, TERRE ROUGE
57
Mr NAIDU Krishnanand
Principal Cooperative Officer
249 1257
rccterrerouge@gmail.com
58
Miss ABBU Atchee
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
BON ACCUEIL REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
FSC BUILDING, BON ACCUEIL
59
Mrs GOWREAH Purna Usha
Principal Cooperative Officer
418 6787
rccbacc@gmail.com
60
Mr BABUBUDJNAUTH Ashok
Senior Cooperative Officer
418 8616
 
BEAU CHAMP REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE
FSC BUILDING, BEAU CHAMP
61
Mr RAMCHURN Ramraj
Principal Cooperative Officer
417 6895
beauchamps@yahoo.com
62
Mr GAUPAL Mahatma
Senior Cooperative Officer
 
 
​ ​
​​