Content Editor ‭[2]‬

Key Staff List​

NAMEDESIGNATION PHONE  NUMBER           ​EMAIL AD​DRESS

​​​​    1.​

Mr. BHUGWANT Roodradeo

Permanent Secretary

Thro’ CS

405 0761

Fax No:

211 1625

rbhugwant@govmu.org

ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION

2.

Mr. BUNJUN Raj Kishore

Deputy Permanent Secretary

405 0773

rbunjun@govmu.org

3.

Mr. CYPARSADE Bheesam Sharma

Assistant Permanent Secretary

405 0770

bcyparsade@govmu.org

4.

Mrs. EMRITH-RUGHOOBUR Annushmee

Assistant Permanent Secretary

405 0770

aerughoobur@govmu.org

5.

Mr. EYASSIM Feroze

Office Management Executive

405 0770

feyassim@govmu.org

6.

Mrs. BOOJHAWON Linda Amanda

Office Management Executive

405 0770

lboojhawon@govmu.org

HUMAN RESOURCE SECTION

7.

Mr RAMKHELAWON Premajit

Manager, Human Resources

405 0770

pramkhelawon@govmu.org

​​8.

Mr DOOBALY Jay Prakash

Assistant Manager, Human Resources

405 0770

jdoobaly@govmu.org

9.

Mrs. GANGARAM Premila Devi

Human Resource Executive

405 0770

pgangaram@govmu.org

REGISTRY SECTION

10.

Mrs. KADERBATHIA Bibi Waeza

Office Supervisor

405 0770

pscoop@govmu.org

FINANCE SECTION

11.

Mrs. GOVINDEN Soogah Nayegee

Manager, Financial Operations

405 3100

sgovinden@govmu.org

12.

Mrs. KULLEAN Vinayagee

Assistant Manager, Financial Operations

405 0770

vkullean@govmu.org

13.

Miss DALA Naseema Ismael

Principal Operations Officer

405 0770

ndala@govmu.org

14.

Mr. RUGHOOBEER Dayanand

Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer

405 0770

drughoobeer@govmu.org

15.

Mrs. GOOLJAR Chitra

Financial Officer/ Senior Financial Officer

405 0770

chgooljar@govmu.org

PROCUREMENT SECTION

16.

Mr. NOORDAULLY Ahmad Goolam

Principal Procurement and Supply Officer

213 0507

gnoordaully@govmu.org

STATISTICS UNIT

17.

Mrs. DULLOO Razia Banon

Senior Statistical Officer

208 6750

rdulloo@govmu.org

INTERNAL CONTROL SECTION

18.

Mr. FANGOOA Doopnarainsingh

Assistant Manager, Internal Control

4050770

dfangooa@govmu.org

CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES SECTION

19.

Mr. MONVOISIN Louis Mario

Registrar,

Cooperative Societies

Thro’ CS

208 5318

lmonvoisin@govmu.org

20.

Mr. RAMSAHYE Basant

Deputy Registrar of Cooperative Societies

208 6754

bramsahye@govmu.org

21.

Mrs. BEEGOO Geeta

Divisional Cooperative Officer

405 0770

gbeegoo@govmu.org

22.

Mr. HULLOOWAN Khamraz

Divisional Cooperative Officer

405 0770

khulloowan@govmu.org

23.

Mr. EYDATOULA Aboo Bakar Siddique Ben

Divisional Cooperative Officer

405 0770

aeydatoula@govmu.org

CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT UNIT

24.

Mr. SOBNATH Devanand

Ag. Secretary for

Cooperative Development

211 1312

dsobnath@govmu.org

25.

Mrs. BAS​ANTA LALA-BALGOBIN Preetee

Senior Cooperative Development Officer

208 0963

pbasanta-lala@govmu.org

26.

Mrs. AUCKALOO Anju

Senior Cooperative Development Officer

210 2972

ajugnarain@govmu.org

27.

Mr. CALLYCHURN Deojit

Cooperative Development Officer

211 8667

dcallychurn@govmu.org

28.

Mrs. BHUNJUN-SOOKUN Dharshini

Cooperative Development Officer

210 1906

dnem@govmu.org

29.

Mrs. RAM-BEEJADHUR Deepa

Cooperative Development Officer

405 0770

dram@govmu.org

30.

Mrs. PONIEN-VENCATACHELLUM Soovidama

Cooperative Development Officer

208 9266

spvencatachellum@govmu.org

31.

Mr. LAHOOTAN Sookraj

Cooperative Development Officer

405 0770

slahootan@govmu.org

HEAD OFFICE COOPERATIVE AUDIT UNIT

32.

Mr. YEAROO Sheik Reaze

Ag. Principal Cooperative Auditor

405 0770

sryearoo@govmu.org

33.

Mr. KOOTHAN Anundun

Senior Cooperative Auditor

627 7824

akoothan@govmu.org

34.

Mrs. RAGAVOODOO Heynsha

Senior Cooperative Auditor

433 3695

hragavoodoo@govmu.org

REGISTRATION, PUBLIC RELATIONS AND CHARGES

35.

Mr. GOORVADOO Mahendra Raj

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

mgoorvadoo@govmu.org

ARBITRATION, LIQUIDATION AND INQUIRY UNIT / SECRETARIAT

36.

Mrs. GOOLAUP Sangeeta Devi

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

208 7785

secretariatmobec@govmu.org

ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING / COMBATTING FINANCING OF TERRORISM

37.

Mrs. TOORY Sarita

Principal Cooperative Officer

4050770

stoory@govmu.org

REGIONAL COOPERATIVE CENTRES(RCCs)

 


GOODLANDS REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

2ND FLOOR, NPF BUILDING, GOODLANDS

38.

Mr. NAIDU Sri Krishnananda​

Principal Cooperative Officer

283 6339

rccgoodlands@yahoo.com

39.

Mrs. MUNGRAH Artee

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

SOLITUDE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

(FSC BUILDING SOLITUDE)

40.

Mrs. JEETA Oomah

Principal Cooperative Officer

2618512

rccsolitude@gmail.com

 

41.

 

Mrs. AUBDOOLLAH BEEBEEJAUN Fahmidahbee

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 


 

QUATRE BORNES REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

IMMEUBLE MEGUINVILLE, 88 ST JEAN ROAD, QUATRE BORNES

42.

Mr. BEEKARRY

Chintaram

Principal Cooperative Officer

467 1116

rccquatrebornes@gmail.com

43.

Mrs. RAMCHURUN Narvada

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 


 

HENRIETTA REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

MAISON DES ELEVEURS, HENRIETTA

44.

Mr. PADARUTH Kressoonduth

Principal Cooperative Officer

684 9962

rcchenrietta@gmail.com

45.

Mr. HAZAREESING Balwant Raj

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

PORT LOUIS (NORTH) REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

2ND FLOOR, LIC CENTRE, PORT LOUIS

46.

Mr. DARBARRY Mohammad Iqbal

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

rccportlouisnorth@govmu.org

PORT LOUIS (SOUTH) REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRe

2ND FLOOR, LIC CENTRE, PORT LOUIS

47.

Mr. SAHODEEA ​Abdool Abeydeen

Principal Cooperative Officer

405 0770

portlouis.southrcc@gmail.com

48.

Mrs. RAMUTH Kaajal

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

ST. FELIX REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, ST. FELIX

49.

Mr. MUNGLEE Abdool Samad

Ag. Principal Cooperative Officer

622 5001

rccstfelix@govmu.org

ROSE BELLE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

KULPOO LANE, ROSE BELLE

50.

Mr. RAMTOHUL Brijjan

Ag. Principal Cooperative Officer

627 7824

rbellecoop@govmu.org

ST. PIERRE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, ST. PIERRE

51.

Mrs. LUXIMUN Jothykhabye

Principal Cooperative Officer

434 1031

rccstpierre@gmail.com

52.

Mrs. SAWMYNADEN-MOOTHOO​SAMY Kashinee Pillay

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

53.

Ms. THAKOOR Sandhya

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

54.

Mrs. SOBHA Sheela

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

TERRE ROUGE REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

BOIS MARCHAND STREET, TERRE ROUGE

55.

Mr. SEETOHUL Rishiraj

Ag. Principal Cooperative Officer

249 1257

rccterrerouge@gmail.com

56.

Miss ABBU Atchee

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

BON ACCUEIL REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, BON ACCUEIL

57.

Mrs. GOWREAH Purna Usha

Principal Cooperative Officer

418 6787

rccbacc@gmail.com

5​​8.

Mr. BABUBUDJNAUTH Ashok

Senior Cooperative Officer

418 8616

 

BEAU CHAMP REGIONAL CO-OPERATIVE CENTRE

FSC BUILDING, BEAU CHAMP

59.

Mr. RAMCHURN Ramraj

Principal Cooperative Officer

417 6895

beauchamps@yahoo.com

6​​0.

Mr. GAUPAL Mahatma

Senior Cooperative Officer

 

 

 


 Content Editor ‭[1]‬